Jobs

Railway RRC Secunderabad Apprentice Online Form 2019

Name of Post – Railway RRC Secunderabad Apprentice Online Form 2019

Short Information –  Railway recruitment Cell RRC Secybderavad and South Central Railway SCR are invited to online Application Form recruitment Apprentice in various Trade 2019. Interested candidate, completed the all eligibility criteria apply online.

Important Dates
Application Start09-11-2019
Last Date Apply Online08-12-2019
Last Date Pay Exam Fee08-12-2019
Application Fee
General / OBC / EWS100/-
SC / ST / PH0/-
All Category Women0/-
Pay MethodCredit Card / Debit Card / Net Banking.
Age Limit & Eligibility
Post NameAge LimitEligibility
Apprentice 

.15 – 24 Years

as on 08-12-2019

Class 10 passed with 50% marks Passed.

ITI Certificate in Related Trade

nist

Vacancy Details Total : 4103
TradeGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
AC Mechanic10566243618249
Carpenter080401020116
Diesel Mechanic262172639548640
Electrical / Electronics100401020118
Electrician3542358713065871
Electronics Mechanic4327101507102
Fitter5943941452181091460
Machinist321907110574
MMW120602030124
MMTM07030101012
Painter191003050340
Welder24361608944597
Total168911014046073024103
Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificatioClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here