Jobs

IBPS CPR SPL IX APPLY ONLION 2019

Name of Recruittment Board: IBPS CPR SPL IX APPLY ONLION 2019

Short InformationThe online examination (Preliminary and Main) for the next Common Recruitment Process for selection of personnel Specialist Officers’ cadre Posts in the Participating Organisations is tentatively scheduled in December 2019 & January 2020.

 

Educational Eligibility
Name of PostEducational Qualifications
I. T. Officer (Scale-I)a) 4 year Engineering/Technology in Computer Science/Computer Applications/Information Technology/ Electronics/ Electronics & Telecommunications/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation OR b) Post Graduate Degree in Electronics & Instrumentation/ Computer Science/ Information Technology/ Computer Applictions OR Graduate having passed DOEACC ‘B’ level
Agricultural Field Officer (Scale-I)4 year Degree (graduation) in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Animal Husbandry/ Veterinary Science/ Dairy Science/Fishery Science/ Pisciculture/ Agri. Marketing & Cooperation/ Co-operation & Banking/ Agro-Forestry/Forestry/ Agricultural Biotechnology/Food Science/Agriculture Business Management/Food Technology/ Dairy Technology/Food Science/Agriculture Business Management/Food Technology/ Dairy Technology/ Agricultural Engineering/ Sericulture
Rajbhasha Adhikari (Scale-I)Post Graduate Degree in Hindi with English as a subject at the degree(graduation) level OR Post graduate degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as subjects at the degree (graduation) level.
Law Officer (Scale-I)A Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) and enrolled as an advocate with Bar Council

HR/Personnel Officer

(Scale-I)

Graduate and Two Years Full time Post Graduate Degree or Two Years Full time Post Graduate Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR/ HRD/ Social Work/ Labour Law*

Marketing Officer

(Scale-I)

Graduate and Two Years Full time MMS (Marketing)/ Two Years Full time MBA (Marketing)/ Two Years Full time PGDBM / PGPM/ PGDM with specialization in Marketing*

 

Age Eligibility
Minimum Age20years
Maximum Age(As on 01.11.2018)30years
Age Relaxation:As Per IBPS Rule
NoteA candidate must have been born not earlier than 02.11.1989 and not later than 01.11.1999 (both dates inclusive)

 

Vacancy Detail  Total Post :: 1163
Name Of PostGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
I. T. Officer (Scale-I)35197100576
Agricultural Field Officer (Scale-I)8654203010200
Rajbhasha Adhikari (Scale-I)150603030027
Law Officer (Scale-I)351105060360
HR/Personnel Officer (Scale-I)100502020120
Marketing Officer (Scale-I)13483314418310

 

Important Dates
 Application Being including Edit/Modification of Application by candidates06.11.2019 to 26.11.2019
Payment of Application Fees/Intimation Charges (Online)06.11.2019 to 26.11.2019
Download of call letters for Pre- Exam TrainingDecember 2019
Online Examination – Preliminary28.12.2019 to 29.12.2019
Result of Online Exam – PreliminaryJanuary 2020
Download of call letter for Online exam – MainJanuary 2020
Online Examination – Main25.01.2020
Declaration of Result Online – Main ExaminationFebruary 2020
Download of Call letter for interviewFebruary 2020
Conduct of interviewFebruary 2020
Provisional AllotmentApril 2020

 

Application Fee
General/OBC:600/-
SC/ST/PWD/EXSM candidates:100/-
Pay Mode:The payment can be made by using Debit Cards (RuPay/Visa/MasterCard/Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets, E-Challan Mode

 

Participating Organization
Allahabad BankBank of MaharashtraDena BankPunjab National BankUnion Bank of India
Andhra BankCanara BankIndian BankPunjab & Sind BankUnited Bank of India
Bank of BarodaCentral Bank of IndiaIndian Overseas BankSyndicate BankVijaya Bank
Bank of IndiaCorporation BankOriental Bank of CommerceUCO Bank

 

Usefull Important Links
Apply online:Click Here
Download Notification:Click Here
Official Website:Click Here