Jobs

LIC ADO Online Form 2019

Short Information : Life Insurance Corporation of India(LIC) invites online applications from eligible candidates who must be Indian Citizens for selection and appointment as Apprentice Development Officer in the jurisdiction of the various Divisional Offices under Western Zonal Office, Mumbai. To download the official notification for interested and qualified candidates, visit the official website and complete the online registration process before the end date, aware of all the information. Please The full Information Before apply online.

 

Important Date
Opening date of On-Line Registration of Application and On-line payment of Application Fees/Intimation Charges20/05/2019
Last date of On-Line Registration of Application and On-line payment of Application Fees/Intimation Charges.09/06/2019
Last date for printing your application24/06/2019
Download of Call letter for On-Line Examination29/06-2019 onwards
Main Examination (Phase-II)Dates of Online Examination-Preliminary (tentative)6 th & 13th July,2019
Dates of Online Examination-Main (tentative) 10th August,2019

 

Fee Details 
General, OBCRs. 600/-
SC,ST,PHRs. 50/-
Pay MethodThe candidate can pay the Examination Fee through online mode by using
Credit Card or Debit Card or Net Banking

Qualification:For Employees category and Agents category in both Urban and Rural area- Applicant shall possess the Bachelor’s Degree of a University in India established under a statute or approved for the purpose or the Fellowship of Insurance Institute of India, Mumbai.

An applicant from Others category for recruitment as an Apprentice Development Officer in both Urban and Rural area shall possess the Bachelor’s Degree of a University in India established under a statute or approved for the purpose or the Fellowship of Insurance Institute of India, Mumbai.

 Age:The applicant shall have completed 21 years of age (in completed years) and not more than 30 years of age (in completed years) as on 01.05.2019 i.e candidates must have been 4 born not earlier than 02.05.1989 and not later than 01.05.1998 (both days inclusive) as on 01.05.2019.

HOW TO APPLY:

Detailed guidelines/procedures for –
A. Application registration
B. Payment of fees
C. Document scan and upload

Candidates can apply online only from 20.05.2019 to 09.06.2019 and no other mode of application will be accepted.

IMPORTANT POINTS TO BE NOTED BEFORE REGISTRATION

Before applying online, candidates should-
(i) scan their :
– photograph (4.5cm × 3.5cm)
– signature (with black ink)
– left thumb impression (on white paper with black or blue ink)
– a hand written declaration (on a white paper with black ink) (text given below) ensuring that
all these scanned documents adhere to the required specifications as given under point ‘C’.
(ii) Signature in CAPITAL LETTERS will NOT be accepted.

(iii)The left thumb impression should be properly scanned and not smudged. (If a
candidate is not having left thumb, he/she may use his/ her right thumb for applying.)

Vacancy Details:-

Sr. No.Name of the divisional officeNumber of PostsTotal
URSCSTOBCEWS
CBCBCB
1AHMEDABAD61123246371114168
2AMRAVATI3310181152777
3AURANGABAD3111170170774
4BHAVNAGAR224075132558
5GANDHINAGAR AR405070103671
6GOA302011550558
7KOLHAPUR206331152454
8MUMBAI18657661690343452
9NADIAD21316192447
10NAGPUR596011019010105
11NANDED18304030331
12NASHIK561107023010107
13PUNE691018124112126
14RAJKOT492016492890
15SATARA17303220229
16SURAT396193151781
17THANE321060170662
18VADODARA254193160563
Total8081561820738339291581753
Important Link 
Apply OnlineRegistration || Login
Download NotificationClick Here (All Zone)
Official WebsiteClick Here